EDITORIAL INFORMATION

Site : www.carretdesign.fr
Owner: SARL CARRET DESIGN, company with a capital of 8000€
Owner's address: 50 rue Achille Viadieu, 31400 TOULOUSE
SIRET: 890 479 082 000 12
Publication manager: CARRET DESIGN

Webmaster : info@carretdesign.fr
Website creator: CARRET DESIGN

CONTACT US

Carret Design offers you the possibility of corresponding with its services, in compliance with the Marianne standard. This interministerial charter aims to guarantee the quality of reception and promotes values such as courtesy, accessibility, speed, clarity of responses, but also a spirit of listening, rigor and transparency.

To help you in your exchanges and find the right interlocutor:

Operation of the site, technical difficulties, display or download problems, comments and suggestions:

aide.carret@outlook.fr

General questions, inquiries or additional information: info@carretdesign.fr

ACCOMMODATION PROVIDER

The policy of the site www.carretdesign.fr is in accordance with the law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for the confidence in the digital economy.

Hosting of the site:

Shopify
150 rue Elgin, bureau 800 Ottawa (Ontario) K2P 1L4 Canada

 

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED

Use of the site www.carretdesign.fr implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.carretdesign.fr are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Carret Design, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The site www.carretdesign.fr is updated regularly by Mehdi Manar. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

 

LIMITATIONS OF RESPONSIBILITIES

Carret Design cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the site www.carretdesign.fr, and resulting either from the use of unsuitable or defective equipment, or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Carret Design can also not be held liable for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.carretdesign.fr

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Carret Design reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Carret Design also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography, etc.).

 

PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The team of the site www.carretdesign.fr is particularly attentive to compliance with the legal obligations of any website publisher and follows the recommendations of the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL).

Compliance with applicable laws

The site www.carretdesign.fr respects the privacy of the Internet user and strictly complies with the laws in force on the protection of privacy and individual freedoms. No personal information is collected without your knowledge. No personal information is disclosed to third parties. The e-mails, e-mail addresses or other personal information addressed to this site are not used in any way and are only kept for the time necessary for their processing.

Statistical data: traceability and profiling

When browsing the site, Internet users leave computer traces. This set of information is collected using a connection cookie called a cookie which does not, however, contain any personal information.

In order to improve ergonomics, navigation within the site, editorial content and service to Internet users, the statistics management tool of the site www.carretdesign.fr stores information relating to the profile of Internet users: equipment, browser used, geographical origin of requests, date and time of connection, navigation on the site, frequency of visits, etc. These connection data allow statistical extractions and are kept for one year.

Any Internet user has the possibility of refusing the recording of this data by modifying the configuration of the browser of his computer which authorizes or not the recording of cookies. You can refuse or delete them without this having any influence on your access to the pages of the site. To oppose the registration of cookies or to be warned before accepting cookies, we recommend that you read the help section of your browser which will tell you the procedure to follow.

 

COPYRIGHTS AND REPRODUCTION RIGHTS OF CONTENT POSTED ONLINE

Reproduction rights of public or official documents

Since the publication of Ordinance No. 2005-650 of June 6, 2005 relating to freedom of access to administrative documents and the reuse of public information, this information may be reused for purposes other than those for which it was intended. been produced, and particularly information subject to public dissemination. These documents intended for public distribution are not covered by any copyright and may therefore be reproduced freely. The graphics, the iconography as well as the editorial content remain the property of the State, and, as such, are subject to the protection provided by the Intellectual Property Code.

Article L.122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code lays down the principle according to which, "when the work has been disclosed, the author cannot prohibit the dissemination, even in full, by means of the press or television broadcasting, by way of current information, speeches intended for the public delivered in political assemblies, (...), as well as in public meetings of a political nature and official ceremonies".
This is therefore the case in particular for speeches and public interventions which are similar to an exception to copyright. Similarly, public or official documents such as official press releases are not covered by any copyright, and may therefore be reproduced freely.
If the reproduction of this content in part or in full is authorized, it must be accompanied by the mention of the name of the author, the source, and possibly a link to the original document online on the site. The mention "© Carret Design - www.carretdesign.fr" must therefore be indicated.

All other content on the site is covered by copyright. Any reproduction is therefore subject to the author's agreement under article L.122-4 of the Intellectual Property Code.
The information reproduced must only be for personal, associative or professional purposes; any distribution or use for commercial or advertising purposes is prohibited.

Request for authorization to reproduce content

The request must specify the content concerned as well as the publication or site on which it will appear. Once this authorization has been obtained, the reproduction of content must comply with the following principles:

  • free broadcasting
  • respect for the integrity of the documents reproduced (no modification or alteration of any kind)
  • mandatory mention: "© Carret Design - www.carretdesign.fr - reserved rights". This mention will point thanks to a hypertext link directly on the content
  • insertion of an icon representing the website

The organizations under supervision as well as the other ministries are exempted from this request for authorization subject to the insertion of the mention: "© Carret Design - www.carretdesign - reserved rights". This mention will point thanks to a hypertext link directly on the content.

RESPONSIBILITY FOR LINKS TO OTHER SITES

The www.carretdesign.fr site offers many links to other sites, mainly official sites (government, institutions, public bodies, etc.) but also to sites, French or foreign, of associations, professional bodies in the education sector or partner companies on specific operations.

Each time, it is systematically specified to which site we suggest you go. These pages, whose addresses are regularly checked, are not part of the site www.carretdesign.fr: they do not engage the responsibility of the site's editorial staff, which cannot be held responsible for the content to which these links point. They are only intended to allow the Internet user to have easier access to other documentary resources on the subject consulted.

LINKING REQUEST

Creation of links to the website www.carretdesign.fr

The site www.carretdesign.fr authorizes, without prior authorization, the establishment of hypertext links pointing to its pages, subject to:

  • do not use the deep link technique, that is to say that the pages of the site www.carretdesign.fr must not be nested within the pages of another site, but visible by opening an independent window
  • mention the source which will point via a hypertext link directly to the targeted content

Sites that choose to point to www.carretdesign.fr engage their responsibility if they damage the image of the public site.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.carretdesign.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

SITE ACCESSIBILITY

Particular care is taken to make the website www.carretdesign.fr as accessible as possible, especially to people with visual disabilities. The pages are gradually brought into compliance with the recommendations of the common repository of accessibility criteria for Internet services of the French administration in order to comply with law no. 2005-102 of February 11, 2005 for equal rights and opportunities, participation and citizenship of people with disabilities.

 KLARNA

"In order to provide you with Klarna's payment options, we may need to provide Klarna with your personal data including your contact details and order details, so that Klarna can assess whether you qualify for payment and adapt these latest to your needs. Your transferred personal data will be processed in accordance with the Klarna privacy policy"